Home Product spices powder ginger powder

Ginger powder.

It is loaded with nutrients and bioactive compounds that have powerful benefits for your body and brain.

 about

Ginger powder.

Botanical Name

Zingiber officinale

Common Name

Dried Ginger Powder

Introduction

Dried Ginger Powder is ground from dried rhizomes of Zingiber officinale Rose, in Pieces, irregular in shape, pale brown in colour, Its fibrous content shall be characteristic of the variety with peel not entirely removed and light pieces.Ginger has a very long history of use in various forms of traditional / alternative medicine. It has been used to help digestion, reduce nausea and help fight the flu and common cold, to name a few. Ginger can be used fresh, dried, powdered, or as an oil or juice, and is sometimes added to processed foods and cosmetics.It is loaded with nutrients and bioactive compounds that have powerful benefits for your body and brain.

Cultivation

China, India, Nepal and Thailand

ORIGIN
Island Southeast Asia
VARIETIES
 light yellow

About

The powder is extracted from the ginger root which is dried. It is a fine off-white or slightly brownish powder that has a strong aroma and a pungent flavour. Easy to store, ginger powder has a long shelf life of about one year

We manufacture clean, grade and export premium quality dried ginger powder of Indian origin. Sourced from the finest growing areas across India, our dried Ginger Powder is manufactured under hygienic conditions to give you the best taste, flavor and aroma.

Translate »